Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartments For Sale in Westlands | Gemland Residence

Westlands, NairobiCOMPLETE/READY

From

Ksh 8,990,000

Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartments For Sale in Westlands | Gemland Residence - Image 1

Property Details

🛏️
2
Bedrooms
🚿
2.5
Bathrooms
📐
872
Square Feet
📅
TBD
Completion Date

Description

Ready for Occupation 2 bedroom apartments for sale in Riverside Nairobi. Completed development ideal for family living and long-term rental investment.

Property Overview

The 2 bedroom apartments at Gemland Residence offer functional layouts tailored for small families, professional sharers, and long-term tenants seeking proximity to Westlands commercial district.

As a completed RFO development, the project supports immediate occupancy and rental generation. The unit mix appeals to both end-users upgrading from smaller apartments and investors targeting stable mid-market tenants.

Riverside continues to attract strong residential absorption due to its established infrastructure and connectivity.

• Secure parking
• 24/7 security with CCTV
• Contemporary interior finishes

Unit Sizes & Prices

2 Bedroom – 74 sqm (797 sqft) | From KES 8,990,000
2 Bedroom – 81 sqm (872 sqft) | From KES 10,160,000

Rental Income Potential

Estimated Monthly Rent: KES 90,000 – 110,000

Estimated Annual Income:
KES 1,080,000 – 1,320,000

Estimated Gross Yield:
Approx. 10% – 11% depending on acquisition price and interior finish

Immediate tenancy activation is possible due to RFO status.

Why Invest / Why Buy

• Larger layouts suitable for families or shared professional tenants
• Strong and sustained demand for 2 bedroom units in Riverside
• Located within a premium residential corridor near Westlands CBD
• Completed asset reduces risk and supports stable capital retention
• Suitable for long-term rental income strategy

What payment plan is available?
Primarily cash purchase upon transfer. Structured short-term options may be available subject to negotiation.

Is the development complete?
Yes. The project is Ready for Occupation with immediate handover.

Are titles issued?
Sectional titles are being processed under the registered development structure.

What rental performance can be expected?
Market rentals range between KES 90,000 and 110,000 monthly depending on unit positioning and furnishing standard.

Secure Your Unit with Us Today!

Ready for Occupation 2 bedroom units in Riverside at this pricing band are limited in supply.

To confirm current availability, request full payment breakdown, floor plans, or schedule a private viewing:

WhatsApp / Call: +254758135447

Location & Address

Full Address